Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de

Trimma rubromaculatum Dwarfgoby

Trimma rubromaculatumis commonly referred to as Dwarfgoby. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 50 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber helmut257




Uploaded by helmut257.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
368 
AphiaID:
312025 
Scientific:
Trimma rubromaculatum 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Dwarfgoby 
Category:
Gobies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > rubromaculatum (Species) 
Initial determination:
Allen & Munday, 1995 
Occurrence:
Bali, Indonesia, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Solomon Islands, Timor 
Sea depth:
22 - 50 Meter 
Size:
0.79" - 1.18" (2cm - 3cm) 
Temperature:
71.6 °F - 80.6 °F (22°C - 27°C) 
Food:
Brine Shrimp Nauplii, Brine Shrimps, Cyclops, Dustfood , Flakes, Frozen Food (large sort), Lobster eggs, Mysis 
Tank:
11 gal (~ 50L) 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
More related species
in this lexicon:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-11-10 20:38:12 

Info

Allen & Munday, 1995

Trimma rubromaculatum is found in clear coastal reefs and inner reef habitats in 20 - 50 meters or more.

Synonym:
Trimma rubromaculatus Allen & Munday, 1995

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Trimma (Genus) > Trimma rubromaculatum (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.



Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

am 18.08.16#10
In meinen 60l Becken habe ich seit einem Jahr zwei von diesen Tieren. Sie sind nicht sehr aktiv und hängen meistens an einem Stein. Auch beim füttern sind sie zwar sehr flink aber nicht zu hektisch und werde nur bei Lobstereier richtig gierig. Sie nehmen aber auch Trockenfutter brav zu sich. Für ein kleines Becken der ideale Besatz, denn ich glaube in einem grösseren würde man sie schwer finden. .
am 03.07.16#9
Ich halte dieses Tier in einem 200 l Becken . Sie ist sehr leicht zu pflegen und ich füttere sie mit Flockenfutter und zeriebenen Futtertabletten . Sie lebt bei mir unter einem Stein und kommt nur heraus wenn es Futter gibt , es ist lustig zu beobachten wie flink dieses Fischchen ist .
am 30.01.13#8
Ich halte zwei Pärchen in einem Würfelaquarium von 125 Liter zusammen mit anderen Zwerggrundeln, Ecsenius stigmatura, Chromis retrofasciata und Lysmata amboinensis. Die Tiere nehmen problemlos alle Arten von feinem Trockenfutter, sind eigentlich immer zu sehen und laichen öfter ab. Sehr zu empfehlen!
10 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.