Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Parablennius zvonimiri Parablennius zvonimiri

Parablennius zvonimiriis commonly referred to as Parablennius zvonimiri. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. A aquarium size of at least 250 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber AndiV

Copyright Roberto Pillion, Foto Sardinien, Italien

Donoussa


Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3443 
AphiaID:
126778 
Scientific:
Parablennius zvonimiri 
German:
Schleimfisch 
English:
Parablennius Zvonimiri 
Category:
Blennies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blenniidae (Family) > Parablennius (Genus) > zvonimiri (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Kolombatovic, ), 1892 
Occurrence:
Russland, the Black Sea, Algeria, Balearic Islands, Bulgaria, Croatia, France, Greece, Israel, Malta, Spain, the Mediterranean Sea, Turkey, Ukraine 
Sea depth:
6 - 12 Meter 
Size:
up to 2.76" (7 cm) 
Temperature:
60.8 °F - 78.8 °F (16°C - 26°C) 
Food:
Brine Shrimps, Mysis 
Tank:
54.99 gal (~ 250L) 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2021-08-29 12:56:58 

Info

(Kolombatovic, 1892)

Inhabits dimly lit biotopes like overhanging rocks or caves. Also found in piddock holes.

Synonym:
Blennius zvonimiri Kolombatovic, 1892

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blennioidei (Suborder) > Blenniidae (Family) > Salariinae (Subfamily) > Parablennius (Genus) > Parablennius zvonimiri (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Male

Parablennius zvonimiri (c) Foto von Dr. Robert A. Patzner
1

Commonly

Copyright Roberto Pillon, Karpathos, Griechenland, 20.09.2011, cm 8
1
Copyright Roberto Pillion, Foto Sardinien, Italien
1
Copyright Roberto Pillion, Foto Rab, Kroatien
1
Copyright Roberto Pillion, Foto Donoussa, Griechenland
1
Copyright Roberto Pillion, Foto Lefkada, Griechenland
1
Copyright Roberto Pillion, Foto Sardinien, Italien
1
© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss