Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Enneapterygius atrogulare Blackthroat Triplefin, Black Triple-fins, Eastern Australian Blackhead Triplefin, Eastern White-barred Threefin, Ringed Triplefin, Ringed Triple-fins, Ring-scale Threefin, Saddled Triplefin

Enneapterygius atrogulareis commonly referred to as Blackthroat Triplefin, Black Triple-fins, Eastern Australian Blackhead Triplefin, Eastern White-barred Threefin, Ringed Triplefin, Ringed Triple-fins, Ring-scale Threefin, Saddled Triplefin. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. Klaus M. Stiefel, Philippinen

Foto: La Perouse, Sydney, New South Wales, Australien


Courtesy of the author Dr. Klaus M. Stiefel, Philippinen Copyright Klaus Stiefel

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10239 
AphiaID:
277299 
Scientific:
Enneapterygius atrogulare 
German:
Dreiflossen-Schleimfisch 
English:
Blackthroat Triplefin, Black Triple-fins, Eastern Australian Blackhead Triplefin, Eastern White-barred Threefin, Ringed Triplefin, Ringed Triple-fins, Ring-scale Threefin, Saddled Triplefin 
Category:
Blennies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Tripterygiidae (Family) > Enneapterygius (Genus) > atrogulare (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Günther, ), 1873 
Occurrence:
East Coast Australia, Australia, Coral sea, New South Wales (Australia), Queensland (Australia), Tonga 
Sea depth:
0 - 5 Meter 
Size:
5,3 cm 
Temperature:
73.4 °F - 77 °F (23°C - 25°C) 
Food:
Algae, Copepods, Invertebrates 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
More related species
in this lexicon:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-10-06 19:07:30 

Info

(Günther, 1873)

Synonyms:
Enneapterygius annulatus (Ramsay & Ogilby, 1888)
Tripterygium annulatum Ramsay & Ogilby, 1888
Tripterygium atrogulare Günther, 1873
Vauclusella annulata (Ramsay & Ogilby, 1888)
Vauclusella atrogulare (Günther, 1873)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blennioidei (Suborder) > Tripterygiidae (Family) > Tripterygiinae (Subfamily) > Enneapterygius (Genus) > Enneapterygius atrogulare (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures


Female


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss