Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus Blue-speckled Prawn-goby, Blue-speckled Shrimpgoby, Bluespotted Shrimpgoby

Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatusis commonly referred to as Blue-speckled Prawn-goby, Blue-speckled Shrimpgoby, Bluespotted Shrimpgoby. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Andrey Ryanskiy, Russland

Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Bali, Indonesien


Courtesy of the author Andrey Ryanskiy, Russland Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy. Please visit www.diveplanet.ru for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9248 
AphiaID:
278323 
Scientific:
Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus 
German:
Partnergrundel 
English:
Blue-speckled Prawn-goby, Blue-speckled Shrimpgoby, Bluespotted Shrimpgoby 
Category:
Gobies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Cryptocentrus (Genus) > caeruleomaculatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, ), 1933 
Occurrence:
Australia, Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, Celebes Sea, East Africa, Guam, Indonesia, Japan, Komodo (Komodo Island), Malaysia, Marschall Islands, Micronesia, Mozambique, Northern Mariana Islands, Palau, Papua, Papua New Guinea, Paracel-Islands, Philippines, Raja Amat, Singapore, Solomon Islands, Spratly Islands, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Taiwan, Tansania, Thailand, the Andaman Sea, Timor, Tonga, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
0 - 6 Meter 
Size:
up to 3.94" (10 cm) 
Temperature:
71.6 °F - 82.4 °F (22°C - 28°C) 
Food:
Amphipods, Copepods, Daphnia salina, Invertebrates, Worms, Zoobenthos, Zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
More related species
in this lexicon:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-09-12 21:38:45 

Info

(Herre, 1933)

Synonyms:
Ctenogobius culionensis Herre, 1934
Mars caeruleomaculatus Herre, 1933

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Cryptocentrus (Genus) > Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Bali, Indonesien
1
Copyright Dr. Gerry R. Allen, Foto: Raja Ampat , West Papua, Indonesien 5.0 cm
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss