Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Halodule uninervis Seagras

Halodule uninervisis commonly referred to as Seagras. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber David Burdick, Guam


Courtesy of the author David Burdick, Guam Copyright David Burdick, Guamreeflife.com. Please visit www.guamreeflife.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12564 
AphiaID:
208924 
Scientific:
Halodule uninervis 
German:
Seegras 
English:
Seagras 
Category:
Seaweeds 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Tracheophyta (Phylum) > Magnoliopsida (Class) > Alismatales (Order) > Cymodoceaceae (Family) > Halodule (Genus) > uninervis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål) Ascherson, 1882 
Occurrence:
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Kuwait, Arabian Sea, Australia, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Cambodia, China, East Africa, Guam, India, Indian Ocean, Indonesia, Japan, Kenya, Malaysia, Micronesia, Mozambique, Myanmar, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Northern Mariana Islands, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Quatar, Queensland (Australia), Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Thailand, the Andaman Sea, the Seychelles, Vietnam, Western Australia 
Sea depth:
0 - 38 Meter 
Size:
up to 5.91" (15 cm) 
Temperature:
50 °F - 102.2 °F (10°C - 39°C) 
Food:
Dissolved inorganic substances) f.e.NaCL,CA, Mag, K, I.P, Dissolved organic substances, Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-11-17 16:43:44 

Info

Special thanks for his photo to Dave Burdick, Guam Reeflife

Synonym: Zostera uninervis Forsskål, 1775

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss