Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Callophyllis laciniata Callophyllis laciniata

Callophyllis laciniatais commonly referred to as Callophyllis laciniata. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 200 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria


Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Please visit www.natuurlijkmooi.net for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6214 
AphiaID:
145262 
Scientific:
Callophyllis laciniata 
German:
Rotalge 
English:
Callophyllis Laciniata 
Category:
Red algae 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Rhodophyta (Phylum) > Florideophyceae (Class) > Gigartinales (Order) > Kallymeniaceae (Family) > Callophyllis (Genus) > laciniata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Hudson) A.Vergés & L.Le Gall, 2017 
Occurrence:
Russland, Brazil, Chile, European Coasts, Japan, Morocco, Portugal, Scandinavia, Spain, the British Isles, the Faroe Islands, the Mediterranean Sea, USA 
Size:
5.91" - 9.84" (15cm - 25cm) 
Temperature:
°F - 80.6 °F (°C - 27°C) 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Tank:
44 gal (~ 200L) 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-13 19:50:47 

Info

(Hudson) Kützing, 1843

Synonyms:
Callophyllis flabellata P.L.Crouan & H.M.Crouan, 1867
Fucus laciniatus Hudson, 1762
Fucus laciniatus var. ovalifolius
Fucus miniatus O.F.Müller, 1778
Papyracea laciniata (Hudson) Stackhouse, 1809
Rhodymenia laciniata (Hudson) Greville, 1830
Sphaerococcus laciniatus (Hudson) Lyngbye, 1819

External links

  1. Algae Base (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. MarLIN - The Marine Life Information Network (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Seaweed (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss