Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Trimma eviotops Red-barred rubble goby

Trimma eviotopsis commonly referred to as Red-barred rubble goby. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 100 Liter is recommended.


Profilbild Urheber robertbaur




Uploaded by robertbaur.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1616 
AphiaID:
312020 
Scientific:
Trimma eviotops 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Red-barred Rubble Goby 
Category:
Gobies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > eviotops (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Schultz, ), 1943 
Occurrence:
Fiji, Great Barrier Reef, Indo Pacific, Marschall Islands, Micronesia, Pitcairn Islands, Samoa, Tuamoto Islands 
Size:
up to 0.79" (2 cm) 
Temperature:
71.6 °F - 80.6 °F (22°C - 27°C) 
Food:
Bosmiden, Brine Shrimps, Cyclops, Flakes, Lobster eggs 
Tank:
22 gal (~ 100L) 
Difficulty:
Average 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
More related species
in this lexicon:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-10-01 10:58:10 

Info

Diese kleine Grundel hier zu sehen, wäre von der Verbreitung her schon wahrscheinlicher.
Allerdings sind die kleinen Grundeln einfach sehr schwer zu fangen.
Haltung wie andere Trimma-Arten.
Sie sind nicht heikel und nehmen meist alles an Futter auf, was klein genug ist.,,


Synonym: Trimmatom eviotops


External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss