Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Ctenogobiops aurocingulus Gold-streaked prawn-goby, Gold-streaked Shrimpgoby, Rust-speckled Shrimp-goby

Ctenogobiops aurocingulus is commonly referred to as Gold-streaked prawn-goby, Gold-streaked Shrimpgoby, Rust-speckled Shrimp-goby . Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 120 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Richard Bajol, Neukaledonien

Foto: Noumea, Neukaledon 26.09.2013


Courtesy of the author Richard Bajol, Neukaledonien . Please visit www.picture-worl.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10293 
AphiaID:
278350 
Scientific:
Ctenogobiops aurocingulus  
German:
Partnergrundel 
English:
Gold-streaked Prawn-goby, Gold-streaked Shrimpgoby, Rust-speckled Shrimp-goby  
Category:
Gobies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > aurocingulus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, ), 1935 
Occurrence:
American Samoa, Australia, Brunei Darussalam, Caroline Island, China, Fiji, Flores, Great Barrier Reef, India, Indonesia, Japan, Kiribati, Malaysia, Marschall Islands, Micronesia, Nauru, New Caledonia, Northern Mariana Islands, Palau, Papua, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Queensland (Australia), Raja Amat, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi, Taiwan, Thailand, The Ryukyu Islands, Timor, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu, Wake Atoll, Wallis and Futuna 
Sea depth:
2 - 44 Meter 
Size:
8,00 cm 
Temperature:
25,2 °F - 28,9 °F (25,2°C - 28,9°C) 
Food:
Amphipods, Brine Shrimp Nauplii, Brine Shrimps, Copepods, Cyclops, Daphnia salina, Fish eggs, Frozen food (small sorts), Lobster eggs, Mysis, Pellets, Zooplankton 
Tank:
26.4 gal (~ 120L) 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-01-06 18:59:00 

Info

(Herre, 1935)

Synonym:
Aparrius aurocingulus Herre, 1935

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > Ctenogobiops

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss